Picnic in the Woods. Photo by Alan Held

Town Officials

Moderator Stan Wilbur 2015
Town Clerk Gail Fallar 2017
Town Treasurer Gail Fallar 2017
School Treasurer Gail Fallar 2017
School Director Alison Alexander finishing out a term 2015
School Director Ann Czar Chair 2015
School Director Grant Reynolds 2017
Select Board Greg Casey 2016
Select Board Matthew Patry Chair 2015
Select Board Laurie Phillips 2017
Community Center Board Denise McGinley 2-Year Term 2016
Road Commissioner Hollis Squier 2015
Lister Gail Fallar 2017
Lister Tim Lonergan 2016
Lister Holly Ross Noble 2015
Auditor Iris Klinger 2017
Auditor Kate Kruesi 2016
Auditor Robert Lloyd 2015
Constable Robert Emerick First 2015
Constable Ray LaMoria Second 2016
Delinquent Tax Collector Cat Yoder 2015
Overseer SelectBoard
Grand Juror Glenn D. Merrill 2015
Town Agent Rick Fallar 2015
Community Fund Board of Directors Gail Fallar Elected at the Annual Mtg 2015
Community Fund Board of Directors Jan Krantz Elected at the Annual Mtg 2015
Community Fund Board of Directors Patti Macaluso Elected at the Annual Mtg 2017
Community Fund Board of Directors Helen Mango Elected at the Annual Mtg 2016
Community Fund Board of Directors Ray Pratt Elected at the Annual Mtg 2017
Community Fund Board of Directors Jo Reynolds Elected at the Annual Mtg 2017
Community Fund Board of Directors Cathy Reynolds Elected at the Annual Mtg 2016
Community Fund Board of Directors Melody Squier Elected at the Annual Mtg 2016
Community Fund Board of Directors Ramsey Yoder Elected at the Annual Mtg 2015
Justice of the Peace Robert Drachman
Justice of the Peace Robert Emerick
Justice of the Peace Nelson Jaquay
Justice of the Peace Marshall Squier
Justice of the Peace Stanley Wilbur
Board of Adjustment Bart Eaton 2016
Board of Adjustment Robert Lloyd 2015
Board of Adjustment Glenn W. Merrill 2017
Board of Adjustment Robert Noble 2015
Board of Adjustment Cathy Reynolds 2016
Board of Adjustment Grant Reynolds 2015
Board of Adjustment Caleb Scott 2017
Planning Commission 2017
Planning Commission 2015
Conservation Commission Jeff Alexander Chair 2015
Conservation Commission David Birdsall 2017
Planning Commission Michael Fallar Chair 2017
Conservation Commission Carmen Fallar 2015
Conservation Commission Doug Fontein 2017
Planning Commission Kim Harbaugh 2016
Conservation Commission Cary Lewis 2018
Planning Commission Cindy Lewis 2015
Planning Commission Robert Lloyd 2016
Planning Commission Tess McGinley 2017
Conservation Commission Jo Reynolds 2018
Planning Commission Grant Reynolds 2016
Planning Commission Kevin Ruane 2015
Conservation Commission Meadow Squier 2016
Zoning Administrator Gail Fallar 2017
Sewage Officer Gail Fallar
Rutland Regional Planning Commission Michael Fannin Alternate
Rutland Regional Planning Commission Robert Lloyd Commissioner
RRPC Regional Bart Eaton
RRPC Regional Michael Fannin Alternate
Solid Waste Alliance Communities Gregg Casey
Solid Waste Alliance Communities Rick LaCroix Alternate
Health Officer Robert Drachman
Health Officer Laurie Phillips Deputy
Animal Control Officer David Birdsall
Animal Control Officer Bob Emerick Constable
Animal Control Officer Ray LaMoria Constable
Pound Keepers Edwin Baker
Pound Keepers Glenn D. Merrill
Inspector of Lumber & Shingles Michael Fallar
Fence Viewers Ralph Lewis
Fence Viewers Glenn D. Merrill
Fence Viewers Caleb Scott
Tree Warden Howard Buffum Deputy
Tree Warden Gregg Casey
Green-Up Day Chairpersons Doug Fontein
Green-Up Day Chairpersons Ed Hasenohr
Green-Up Day Chairpersons Nelson Jaquay
Housing Re-Hab Loan Review Committee Gail Fallar
Housing Re-Hab Loan Review Committee Carolyn Feury
Housing Re-Hab Loan Review Committee Glenn W. Merrill
Housing Re-Hab Loan Review Committee Caleb Scott
Town Service Officer Carolyn Feury
Emergency Management Coordinator Michael Fannin
Town Huggers Patti (Cow Patti) Macaluso
Town Huggers Hollis Squier
911 Coordinator Gail Fallar
Community Center Board Ann Czar Appointed by School Board
Community Center Board Denise McGinley Elected at Town Meeting 2016
Community Center Board Matthew Patry Appointed by Selectboard
Library Trustee Gene Usher 2015